Connect with us

Ceebook Timetable 2023

Ceebook Timetable 2023


Welcome to ceebook timetable, ceebook timetable 2023, ceebook timetable neco,ceebook waec timetable, ceebook lite neco timetable, ceebook timetable 2023, Ceebook timetable and etc.


CEEBOOK TIMETABLE FOR WAEC 2023 SSCE FINAL EXAMINATION

===========================

Monday, 8th May, 2023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 09:30am – 10:30 am
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 10:00am – 11:00am
===========================

Thursday, 11th May, 2023

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 12:00pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

===========================

Friday, 12th May, 2023

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

Monday, 15th May, 2023 to Friday, 9th June, 2023 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
===========================

Monday, 15th May, 2023

Health Education/Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 09:30am – 11:15am

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:50pm
===========================

Tuesday, 16th May, 2023

Health Education/Health Science 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am
Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm

Hausa 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 15:00 hrs
Yoruba 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Edo 1 (Objective) ** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay)** -2:00pm – 4:00pm
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ** – 09:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) ** – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ** – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) ** – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Thursday, 18th May, 2023

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) ***** – 09:30am – 11:30am

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:20 hrs

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Friday, 19th May, 2023

Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 10:30am
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 09:30am – 10:30am
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 10:30am – 11:30am
===========================

Monday, 22nd May, 2023

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 09:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand – 2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm

Also get: WAEC Timetable 2023 for Science Student And Art

===========================

Tuesday, 23rd May, 2023

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

French 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm
French 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm
===========================

Wednesday, 24th May, 2023

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) –4:00pm – 5:50pm
===========================

Thursday, 25th May, 2023

English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** – 2:00pm – 4:45pm
===========================

Friday, 26th May, 2023

Music 3A (Aural) – 09:30am – 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ***** – 09:30am – 1:00pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:15pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 15:15 – 16:15 hrs
===========================

Monday, 29th May, 2023

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) *** – 09:30am – 11:00am
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) *** – 11:00am – 12:00pm
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 1:00pm – 3:00pm
===========================

Tuesday, 30th May, 2023

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set), 12:45am – 3:30p
(2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

Wednesday, 31st May, 2023

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set), 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 09:30am – 12:15pm

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
===========================
Thursday, 1st June, 2023

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================
Friday, 2nd June, 2023

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================
Monday, 5th June, 2023

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================
Tuesday, 6th June, 2023

Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm.

Engineering Science 2 (Essay) ***** – 2:00pm – 3:55pm
Engineering Science 1 (Objective) ***** – 3:45pm – 5:10pm
===========================
Wednesday, 7th June, 2023

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================
Thursday, 8th June, 2023

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================
Friday, 9th June, 2023

Biology 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10am – 12:00pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm
===========================
Monday, 12th June, 2023

Typewriting – 09:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set), 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)
===========================
Tuesday, 13th June, 2023

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 09:30am – 11:00am

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:45 pm

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00pm – 4:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:10pm
===========================
Wednesday, 14th June, 2023

Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:15pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm
===========================
Thursday, 15th June, 2023

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 09:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm
===========================
Friday, 16th June, 2023

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) /* – 09:30am – 11:30am

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 3:00pm – 5:30pm
===========================
Monday, 19th June, 2023

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================
Tuesday, 20th June, 2023

English Language 3 (Oral) – 09:30am – 10:15am (1st Set), 10:20am – 11:05am (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:00pm (1st Set), 12:30pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set),. 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set), 2:00 – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set), 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm
===========================
Wednesday, 21st June, 2023

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 09:30 – 10:45am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) – 09:30 – 10:30am
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:00am
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:00pm

Photography 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
Photography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:45am
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) – 11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:45am
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) – 11:45am – 12:30pm

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 10:30am (1st Set), 11:00am – 12:00pm (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:00am (1st Set), 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 11:30 am (1st Set), 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical): 09:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set), 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 4:30pm – 5:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective): 4:00 pm – 4:40pm

Store Management 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Store Management 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:30pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective): 4:10pm – 5:10pm
===========================
Thursday, 22nd June, 2023

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 10:10am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:05am
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective): 11:05am – 12:50pm

Mining 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:35am
Mining 1 (Objective): 11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 12:30pm
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective): 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 11:30am – 12:15pm

Marketing 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective): 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective): 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditionin and Refrigeration 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective): 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay): 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective): 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay): 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 1 (Objective)**: 4:30pm – 5:20pm
===========================

Friday, 23rd June, 2023

Stenography 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:10am
Stenography 1 (Objective): 10:10am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:50am

Cosmetology 1 (Objective): 10:50am – 11:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective): 09:30am – 11:15am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 10:20am – 11:00am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective): 10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:30am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective): 10:30am – 11:30am

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work): 09:30am – 12:30pm

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective): 11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective): 11:00am – 11:45am

Tourism 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective): 11:20am – 12:00pm

Garment Making 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 10:10am
Garment Making 1 (Objective): 10:10am – 10:55am

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:30pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective): 11:10am – 11:55am

Furniture Making 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective): 11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay): 09:30am – 11:30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective): 11:30am– 12:20pm

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing): 3:00pm – 4:38pm

===================================

COMPLETED

To Top
× Chat Zamgist on WhatsApp