Fast & Easy Contact
zamgist: 08023429251 ||zamgist: 08023429251

WAEC Timetable 2024 PDF Download

Looking for the WAEC timetable 2024? It can be really tough to get ready for your exams if you don’t even know when they are! But don’t worry, we’re here to help.

In this blog post, you’ll find an easy link to download the WAEC Timetable for 2024 in a PDF format, so you can look at it anytime, even offline.

We promise by the end of this post, you won’t just have the timetable in your hands, but you’ll also get some great tips on how to plan your study time wisely.

Get ready to make your exam prep a whole lot easier!

Table of Contents

WAEC Timetable 2024

TUESDAY, 30TH APRIL, 2024

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 9:30am – 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 11:00am – 12:00pm

===================================

THURSDAY, 2ND MAY, 2024

Stenography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am
Stenography 1 (Objective) 10:10am – 10:50am

Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am
Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10am – 10:55am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20am – 11:00am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10:50am – 11:30am

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 11:55am

Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:20 am.
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20am – 12:00pm

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 2:00pm – 3:38pm

Store Management 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Store Management 1 (Objective) 5:30pm – 6:30pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 3RD MAY, 2024

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:45am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00 am.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:10pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Photography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:45am
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm (2n dSet)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 11:00am – 12:00pm (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 11:20pm – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Airconditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1stSet)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:40pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 5:40pm – 6:40pm

===================================

MONDAY, 6TH MAY, 2024

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand 2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3:15pm – 4:15pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 7TH MAY, 2024

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 8TH MAY, 2024

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 9:30 – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 11:40am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

===================================

THURSDAY, 9TH MAY, 2024

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 1010am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:05am
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05am – 11:50am

Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:35am
Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

==================================

FRIDAY, 10TH MAY, 2024

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:50am
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 10:50am – 11:40am

===================================

MONDAY, 13TH MAY, 2024 TO FRIDAY, 7TH JUNE, 2024

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

===================================

MONDAY, 13TH MAY 2024

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:15am

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00pm – 01:00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 14TH MAY 2024

Music 3A (Aural) 9:30am – 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Edo 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Efik 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Efik 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Ibibio 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 15TH MAY 2024

English Language 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2:00pm – 2:45pm

===================================

THURSDAY, 16TH MAY 2024

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 1:45pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5:00pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 17TH MAY 2024

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

===================================

MONDAY, 20TH MAY 2024

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 5:00pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 21ST MAY 2024

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Physics 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Physics 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:45pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 22ND MAY 2024

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

THURSDAY, 23RD MAY 2024

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12:00pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 24TH MAY 2024

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 3:30pm – 6:00pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 28TH MAY 2024

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 29TH MAY 2024

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:00pm (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 12:30pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

===================================

THURSDAY, 30TH MAY 2024

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:30pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 31ST MAY 2024

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:30pm – 5:20pm

===================================

MONDAY, 3RD JUNE 2024

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12:40pm – 2:40pm (2nd Set)

Insurance 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:20pm

===================================

TUESDAY, 4TH JUNE 2024

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

French 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:15pm
French 1 (Objective) 3:15pm – 4:15pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 5TH JUNE 2024

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

===================================

THURSDAY, 6TH JUNE 2024

Government 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Marketing 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 7TH JUNE 2024

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

===================================

MONDAY, 10TH JUNE 2024

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

===================================

TUESDAY, 11TH JUNE 2024

Commerce 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Commerce 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

===================================

WEDNESDAY, 12TH JUNE 2024

Typewriting 9:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)
Typewriting 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

FRIDAY, 14TH JUNE 2024

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:15pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 5:15pm – 6:15pm

===================================

MONDAY, 17TH JUNE 2024

PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

TUESDAY, 18TH JUNE 2024

PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

WEDNESDAY, 19TH JUNE 2024

PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

===================================

THURSDAY, 20TH JUNE 2024

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical)(Alternative B) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

===================================

MONDAY, 24TH JUNE 2024

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:00pm

WAEC Timetable 2024 PDF Download

[pdf-embedder url=”https://zamgist.com.ng/wp-content/uploads/2021/12/WAEC-Timetable-2024-by-zamgist.com_.ng_.pdf” title=”WAEC-Timetable-2024-by-zamgist.com.ng”]

DOWNLOAD PDF NOW

YOU MAY LIKE TO READ:

One Comment

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *