WAEC GCE Timetable 2024 for First Series

WAEC GCE Timetable 2024 for First Series has been posted on this page. The exam will kick off on 31st January, 2024 and End on 17th February, 2024.

All candidates who have registered for the waec gce 2024 first series exam, can now access and download the timetable here on ZAMGIST.

One more thing is that you can get waec gce first series questions and answers 4 hours before your exam by clicking here.

Is WAEC GCE Timetable 2024 out?

YES, WAEC GCE Timetable 2024 is out and it has been posted here. Scroll down below and view or download the timetable to your phone or PC.

When is GCE First Series 2023 starting?

GCE First Series 2024 will start on Wednesday, 31st January, 2024 with Languages (Hausa, Igbo, Yoruba) And it will end on Saturday, 17th February, 2024 with Civic education.

WAEC GCE Timetable 2024 First Series

Wednesday, 31st January, 2024

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 08:30am – 10:30am

Hausa 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 08:30am – 10:30am

Igbo 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am 

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 08:30am – 10:30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

===================================

Thursday, 1st February, 2024

Biology 2 (Essay) – 08:30am – 10:10am

Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10am – 11:00am

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm ===================================

Friday, 2nd February, 2024

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 08:30am – 11:00am

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00am ===================================

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3:00pm – 4:45pm

Saturday, 3rd February, 2024

General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 11:00am

General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:30pm ===================================

Monday, 5th February, 2024

Business Management 2 (Essay)- 8:30am – 10:30am

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am ========================================

Tuesday, 6th February, 2024

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:40am

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 10:40am – 11:30am ===================================

Literature-in-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday, 7th February, 2024

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am 

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am ===================================

History 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 3:00pm

History 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

===================================

Thursday, 8th February, 2024

Physics 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:00am

Physics 1 (Objective) – 10:00am – 11:15am 

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 1:00pm – 3:45pm

Friday, 9th February, 2024

Geography 2(Essay) – 8:30am – 10:30am

Geography 1(Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 3:00pm – 4:50pm

Saturday, 10th February, 2024

English Language 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:30am

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am 

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 1:00pm – 1:45pm

Monday, 12th February, 2024 

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 11:00am

Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:30pm

Tuesday, 13th February, 2024

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:30am

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am 

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

Wednesday, 14th February, 2024

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 8:30am – 9:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 9:45am – 10:45am

===================================

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 1:00pm – 2:30pm

Thursday, 15th February, 2024

Economics 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 – 11:30am ===================================

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 2:30pm

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Friday, 16th February, 2024

Government 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:30am

Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am ===================================

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:20pm

Saturday, 17th February, 2024

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 8:40am – 10:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30 ===================================

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) – 8:30am – 10:00am

Science (Core) 1 (Objective) – 10:00am – 11:00am ===================================

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 1:00pm – 3:00pm

Waec gce timetable 2024 for first series

===========================

WAEC GCE timetable 2023 second series

Friday, 27th October 2023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
9:30am – 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
10:30am – 11:30am
===========================

*Monday, 6th November 2023 to Friday, 17th November 2023*

(Time for paper will be arranged by the Council)

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)
===========================

Wednesday, 15th November 2023

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
9:30am – 12noon

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)
9:30am – 12noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
12noon – 1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Government 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

*Thursday, 16th November 2023*

Hausa 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Hausa 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Igbo 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
===========================

Friday, 17th November 2023

Home Management 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 10:30am

Home Management 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:30am

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
3:30 pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Saturday, 18th November 2023*

Civic Education 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm
===========================

*Tuesday, 21st November 2023*

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
9:30am – 11:15am

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 22nd November 2023*

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
9:30am – 12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
2:30pm – 4:15pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
4:15pm – 5:15pm
===========================

*Thursday, 23rd November 2023*

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
3:15pm – 4:15pm
===========================

*Friday, 24th November 2023*

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
===========================

*Saturday, 25th November 2023*

General Mathematics 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 12noon

General Mathematics 1 (Objective)
2:00pm – 3:30pm
===========================

*Monday, 27th November 2023*

Building Construction 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 10:30am

Building Construction 1 (Objective)
10:30am – 11:15am

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Visual Art 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

*Tuesday, 28th November 2023*

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)
9:30am – 10:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
10:45am – 11:45am

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
12noon – 1:00pm

Basic Electricity1 (Objective)
1:00pm – 2:00pm

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
2:00pm – 4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective)
4:20pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 29th November 2023*

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

*Thursday, 30th November 2023*

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:00am

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12noon

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)
2:00pm – 4:30pm
===========================

*Friday, 1st December 2023*

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:40am

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
11:40am – 12:30pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
3:30pm – 4:50pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective)
4:50pm – 5:40pm
===========================

*Saturday, 2nd December 2023*

Economics 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
===========================

*Monday, 4th December 2023*

Music 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Music 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:00pm(2nd Set)
===========================

*Tuesday, 5th December 2023*

History 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

History 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Commerce 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective)
4:00pm – 4:50pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 6th December 2023*

Geography 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)
2:30pm – 4:20pm
===========================

*Thursday 7th December 2023*

Physics 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:00am

Physics 1 (Objective)
11:00am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:00pm – 4:45pm
===========================

*Friday, 8th December 2023*

Biology 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective)
11:10am – 12noon

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
===========================

*Saturday, 9th December 2023*

English Language 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
2:00pm – 2:45pm
===========================

*Monday, 11th December 2023*

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
12noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
===========================

*Tuesday, 12th December 2023*

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 11:30am

Chemistry 1 (Objective)
11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:00pm – 3:30pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 13th December 2023*

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 12noon

Further Mathematics 1 (Objective)
2:30pm – 4:00pm

Music 3A (Aural)
4:30pm – 5:15pm
===========================

*Thursday, 14th December 2023*

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
9:30am – 12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
===========================

*Friday, 15th December 2023*

French 2 (Essay)
9:30am – 10:45am

French 1 (Objective)
10:45am – 11:45am

Health Education 2 (Essay)
3:30pm – 5:00pm

Health Education 1 (Objective)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
===========================

*Wednesday, 20th December 2023*

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)
===========================

WAEC GCE Timetable 2023 PDF Download

DATE SUBJECTS TIME
Wednesday, 15th November, 2023 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)   Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)   Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)   Government 2 (Essay)   Government 1 (Objective)   Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)   Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)    9:30am – 12:00pm        9:30am – 12:00pm       12:00pm – 1:00pm     2:00pm – 4:00pm     4:00pm – 5:00pm      2:00pm – 3:00pm      3:00pm – 4:00pm
Thursday, 16th November, 2023 Hausa 2 (Essay) Hausa 1 (Objective)   Igbo 2 (Essay) Igbo 1 (Objective)   Yoruba 2 (Essay) Yoruba 1 (Objective) 9:30am – 11:30am 11:30am – 12:30pm   9:30am – 11:30am 11:30am – 12:30pm   9:30am – 11:30am 11:30am – 12:30pm
Friday, 17th November, 2023 Home Management 2 (Essay)   Home Management 1 (Objective)   Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)   Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)   Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:30am     10:30am – 11:30am     9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)   1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)     3:30 pm – 5:00pm
Saturday, 18th November, 2023 Civic Education 2 (Essay)   Civic Education 1 (Objective) 9:30am – 11:30am     11:30am – 12:30pm
Tuesday, 21st November, 2023 Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)   Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 9:30am – 11:15am       2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday, 22nd November, 2023 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)   Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 9:30am – 12:15pm         2:30pm – 4:15pm    4:15pm – 5:15pm
Thursday, 23rd November, 2023 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 2:00pm – 3:15pm   3:15pm – 4:15pm
Friday, 24th November, 2023 Woodwork 3 (Practical) Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Saturday, 25th November, 2023 General Mathematics 2 (Essay) General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 9:30am – 12noon   2:00pm – 3:30pm
Monday, 27th November, 2023 Building Construction 2 (Essay) Building Construction 1 (Objective)   Visual Art 2 (Essay) Visual Art 1 (Objective) 9:30 am – 10:30 am   10:30 am – 11:15 am   2:00pm – 4:00pm   4:00pm – 4:50pm
Tuesday, 28th November, 2023 Literature-In-English 2(Prose) Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)   Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) Basic Electricity1 (Objective)   Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 9:30am – 10:45am   10:45am – 11:45am     12:00pm – 1:00pm   1:00pm – 2:00pm     2:00pm – 4:20pm    4:20pm – 5:00pm
Compiled By Zamgist.com.ng
Wednesday, 29th November, 2023 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)   Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)   Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)   Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)   Arabic 2 (Essay)   Arabic 1 (Objective) 9:30am – 11:30am       11:30am – 12:30pm       9:30am – 11:30am     11:30am – 12:20pm     2:00pm – 4:00pm   4:00pm – 4:50pm
Thursday, 30th November, 2023 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday, 1st December, 2023 Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)   Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)   Physical Education 2 (Essay)   Physical Education 1 (Objective) 9:30am – 11:40am     11:40am – 12:30pm     3:30pm – 4:50pm     4:50pm – 5:40pm
Saturday, 2nd December, 2023 Economics 2 (Essay)   Economics 1 (Objective)   Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 9:30am – 11:30am   11:30am – 12:30pm   2:00pm – 5:00pm
Monday, 4th December, 2023 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)   Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)   1:00pm – 4:00pm(2nd Set)
Tuesday, 5th December, 2023 History 2 (Essay)   History 1 (Objective   Commerce 2 (Essay)   Commerce 1 (Objective 9:30am – 11:30am   11:30am – 12:30pm   2:00pm – 4:00pm   4:00pm – 4:50pm
Wednesday, 6th December, 2023 Geography 2(Essay)   Geography 1(Objective)   Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 9:30am – 11:30am   11:30am – 12:30pm   2:30pm – 4:20pm
Thursday 7th December, 2023 Physics 2 (Essay)   Physics 1 (Objective)   Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:00am   11:00am – 12:15pm   2:00pm – 4:45pm
Friday, 8th December, 2023 Biology 2 (Essay)   Biology 1 (Objective)   Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:10am   11:10am – 12noon
Saturday, 9th December, 2023 English Language 2 (Essay)   English Language 1 (Objective)   English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 9:30am – 11:30am     11:30am – 12:30pm     2:00pm – 2:45pm
Tuesday, 12th December, 2023 Chemistry 2 (Essay)   Chemistry 1 (Objective)   Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:30am   11:30am – 12:30pm   2:00pm – 3:30pm
Wednesday, 13th December, 2023 Further Mathematics 2 (Essay)   Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) 9:30am – 12:00pm     2:30pm – 4:00pm
Friday, 15th December, 2023 Health Education 2 (Essay)   Health Education 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 5:00pm     5:00pm – 6:00pm

Also Read: GET WAEC GCE EXPO 2023 QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS – CLICK HERE

WAEC GCE Timetable 2023 Images

WAEC GCE Timetable 2023 Images
WAEC GCE Timetable 2023 Images
WAEC GCE Timetable 2023 Images

WAEC GCE 2023 SUBJECTS

Here are the list of available subjects for our waec gce runz 2023 second series exam:

  • Hausa
  • Igbo
  • Yoruba
  • English Language
  • Financial Accounting
  • Agricultural Science
  • Literature-in-English
  • General Mathematics
  • Christian Religious Studies
  • Islamic Studies
  • Physics
  • Geography
  • Biology
  • Civic Education
  • Further Mathematics
  • Economics
  • Government
  • Commerce
  • Chemistry

ZAMGIST WISH YOU GOOD LUCK IN ALL YOUR EXAMS.

Comments are closed.